Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 21 May 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 18 May 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7743001.794000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.69220015.751400
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.46110013.484300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7219001.735100
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5622008.596700
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.34140029.393200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4930008.524600
Euro (EUR)1.1404001.144700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.52840010.578900
Japanese Yen (JPY)149.072000149.216000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)134.767000135.367000
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2030.1941002039.494600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3380005.353100
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9375001.949900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.83490010.930100
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.23630070.559600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)82.76150084.113000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8018001.809900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.67770011.789600
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3385001.343800
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.16970043.380200
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.1482006.057700
US Dollars (USD)1.3414001.347600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.9268004.949700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.