We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 Jan 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 17 Jan 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7979001.803600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.61930015.633000
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.54950013.583900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7093001.718700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7432008.764100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.03150029.025300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4734008.480400
Euro (EUR)1.1351001.136100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.11690010.142500
Japanese Yen (JPY)141.588000141.032000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.187000131.599400
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1949.6650001951.703400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3055005.320200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9101001.917100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.03290011.065000
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.93840067.935000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.47730085.877500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7516001.754200
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.62890011.674400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2838001.285800
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.96400041.066600
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.8727006.929200
US Dollars (USD)1.2898001.293200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7379004.750400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.