Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 Jan 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 17 Jan 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7383001.732400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.61930015.556000
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.50920013.486600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7287001.721200
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9201008.898100
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.78950028.707300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4533008.418900
Euro (EUR)1.1351001.130500
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.86160010.812500
Japanese Yen (JPY)154.069000153.261000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)142.961100142.308200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2098.6062002091.711700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4948005.467600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9005001.896400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.87420010.856600
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.53720070.164400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.41670078.412100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8359001.828500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.13300011.102900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3315001.329200
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.33810044.199000
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.2374005.267400
US Dollars (USD)1.3893001.382900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1030005.079600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.