We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 17 Jul 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 16 Jul 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7806001.784600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.51470015.553200
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.47820013.513100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7372001.737700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8296008.851900
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.15990029.243600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4048008.424900
Euro (EUR)1.1275001.130300
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.33430010.384200
Japanese Yen (JPY)148.465000148.588000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.458000132.829300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1989.6550002000.353800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3276005.350200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9381001.954500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.70450010.726400
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.32490070.804300
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)82.25200082.418700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7947001.802300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.61580011.676400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3145001.320000
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.86880044.037100
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.3090006.398100
US Dollars (USD)1.3166001.323100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8362004.859400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.