Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

Daily currency exchange rates as at 16 Mar 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Current rate
Previous rate 15 Mar 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8028001.786400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.60280015.575200
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.37130013.346200
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.8239001.819400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8238008.812500
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.82680028.765800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4454008.430800
Euro (EUR)1.1339001.131900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.92710010.931500
Japanese Yen (JPY)147.861000148.047000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)141.144800141.211200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2107.3889002108.395000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4441005.461300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9314001.915700
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.75020010.739100
Philippines PESO (PHP)72.35870072.687200
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)80.16300080.110400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8350001.829700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.41130011.391600
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3275001.325400
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.47300043.473800
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.4597005.433100
US Dollars (USD)1.3933001.394000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1177005.120200

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.