We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 16 Nov 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 15 Nov 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7557001.755800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.48440015.509200
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.62420013.688100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6883001.685100
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9044008.861800
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.24750029.304300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3990008.410400
Euro (EUR)1.1253001.127100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.05050010.002100
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.798000144.830000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.054700131.792100
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1941.5806001932.215200
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3794005.352800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8712001.868900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.83950010.830600
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.46930067.215500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)84.75440084.500200
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7616001.757100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.57110011.557200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2847001.283800
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.13780042.086000
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.8625006.846400
US Dollars (USD)1.2835001.276900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7136004.690600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.