Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 20 Nov 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 17 Nov 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7539001.748000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.52290015.421100
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.88340013.847000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6950001.690200
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7918008.758000
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.81960028.685700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3944008.339900
Euro (EUR)1.1281001.120700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.34620010.324500
Japanese Yen (JPY)148.978000148.058000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)137.148400137.120200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2000.4690001996.976100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4959005.499300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9443001.941000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.96540010.899400
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.25950067.199800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.67620078.261400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7976001.789900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.23280011.153000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3140001.306800
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.46950043.376200
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.1970005.123200
US Dollars (USD)1.3244001.321600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8648004.854500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.