Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°'s

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | Register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 21 Sep 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 20 Sep 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7097001.680400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.63440015.551800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.84310013.797100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6734001.662400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9461008.918500
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.61110029.495600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4534008.410100
Euro (EUR)1.1362001.130200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.59520010.579400
Japanese Yen (JPY)152.450000151.204000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)140.198300140.237800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2050.8499002048.653800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6970005.679400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8544001.835500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.58890010.582600
Philippines PESO (PHP)69.15710068.953900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.65390078.312100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8313001.822400
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.81760010.777500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3149001.304400
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.92960044.847800
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.7490004.707500
US Dollars (USD)1.3570001.356300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.9850004.981500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.