We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 14 Nov 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 13 Nov 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9007001.879400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.09120016.051300
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.08570014.068800
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7084001.699600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0434009.016600
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.92100029.851800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7382008.716500
Euro (EUR)1.1694001.166500
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.08460010.052100
Japanese Yen (JPY)139.456000139.694000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.467100131.019600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1954.6179001942.875700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3537005.332800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0215002.005500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.81980011.795500
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.39330065.357000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)82.58090082.589700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7554001.749400
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.49290012.484900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2719001.270200
Thailand Bahts (THB)38.90340038.806500
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.4107007.376300
US Dollars (USD)1.2880001.283800
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7308004.715200

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.