Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 26 Feb 2024

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 23 Feb 2024
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9395001.932300
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.07890016.116000
Botswana Pula (BWP)17.48620017.466700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7137001.711600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.1291009.124200
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.66090029.687700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7098008.729800
Euro (EUR)1.1685001.171200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9186009.915000
Japanese Yen (JPY)191.138000190.694000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)184.754500184.536800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)113479.531300113520.812500
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)6.0573006.046300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0546002.047300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)13.34360013.351800
Philippines PESO (PHP)71.10260070.844000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)117.297900120.174400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7047001.702700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)13.05030013.079700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1165001.116600
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.53490045.584800
Turkish Lira (TRY)39.45780039.376600
US Dollars (USD)1.2676001.267000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6565004.653900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.