Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 26 Nov 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 25 Nov 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8702001.853100
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.20270016.349900
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.73970015.601500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7004001.686000
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5207008.504500
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.23160030.300900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7559008.836000
Euro (EUR)1.1775001.188200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.38530010.388400
Japanese Yen (JPY)151.096000153.688000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)149.706600149.681900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2014.5623002009.931400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6427005.638700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9530001.942600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.09980011.933100
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.08790067.266600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)100.78980099.488500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8258001.822800
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.12580012.080000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2295001.246800
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.91660044.530000
Turkish Lira (TRY)16.55760016.085800
US Dollars (USD)1.3316001.332400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8946004.894100

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.