We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Jan 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Jan 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7612001.757100
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.47070015.489900
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.99940015.041100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7296001.729600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8164008.859000
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.44020029.451600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3626008.373900
Euro (EUR)1.1243001.125700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.54790010.608900
Japanese Yen (JPY)141.172000141.853000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)149.747500150.521400
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2061.6338002072.184600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4920005.522800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9006001.895300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.61670011.576400
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.33290065.728800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)100.046700100.235000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8074001.812300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.38940011.367000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2099001.213800
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.90850041.017900
Turkish Lira (TRY)10.13450010.083700
US Dollars (USD)1.3603001.368200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.9968005.025700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.