We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 Mar 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 26 Mar 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)2.0188002.003800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.39500015.145900
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.72300014.355700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7411001.705400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7868008.579200
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.56520029.968600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3497008.215800
Euro (EUR)1.1188001.100700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.5982009.404900
Japanese Yen (JPY)133.898000133.039000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)129.339400127.485500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1871.7292001834.134400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3694005.253400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0575002.036300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.94140012.660600
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.28690061.609000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)97.97390093.978000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7691001.737300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.32510012.053200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1856001.170000
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.29820039.616800
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.9924007.768800
US Dollars (USD)1.2385001.213100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5478004.455100

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.