Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 May 2022

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 26 May 2022
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7625001.777300
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.20130016.139400
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.12170015.160700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6070001.607700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.4501008.482600
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.07870028.981700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7580008.726200
Euro (EUR)1.1774001.172900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.8973009.871400
Japanese Yen (JPY)160.299000160.040000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)148.811300146.826500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1906.0968001907.243900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5249005.526400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9302001.947200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.96710012.025500
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.03100065.959500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.25410081.421800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7268001.728200
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.40880012.408800
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2063001.208300
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.01060043.043500
Turkish Lira (TRY)20.46480020.565700
US Dollars (USD)1.2611001.257500
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6328004.619300

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.