We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 17 Sep 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 16 Sep 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8904001.891800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.13390016.127000
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.29200015.276700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7526001.747800
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8931008.895300
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.73730029.683000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7183008.714300
Euro (EUR)1.1725001.172000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.70340010.726700
Japanese Yen (JPY)151.210000151.164000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)151.575700151.712300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2085.8032002085.079800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.7562005.753200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9529001.949800
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.95590011.911900
Philippines PESO (PHP)68.89670069.079700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)100.185600100.022500
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8542001.854500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.92730011.902000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2804001.275200
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.81040045.683700
Turkish Lira (TRY)11.88470011.741300
US Dollars (USD)1.3755001.378000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.0500005.061200

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.