We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 May 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 May 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8363001.842400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.60280015.630300
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.65730013.626400
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7048001.700500
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7489008.752800
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.29920029.308900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4688008.481300
Euro (EUR)1.1339001.135900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9371009.947600
Japanese Yen (JPY)138.811000139.759000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.254400128.393700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1914.3016001915.300800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3090005.305300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9423001.951100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.08020011.089300
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.39620066.462300
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)81.86450081.490100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7463001.747600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.18940012.208900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2716001.278400
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.41280040.472500
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.7216007.736900
US Dollars (USD)1.2660001.267200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6501004.655200

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.