Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 12 Jun 2024

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 11 Jun 2024
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9182001.928800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.29350016.316900
Botswana Pula (BWP)17.52490017.434700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7586001.751700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.3070009.228100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.19210029.325200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8319008.844400
Euro (EUR)1.1841001.185800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.0310009.934900
Japanese Yen (JPY)200.076000200.163000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)165.571000164.452300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)114967.218800114045.375000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)6.0176006.009200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0657002.076400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)13.50770013.649300
Philippines PESO (PHP)74.72960074.687500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)114.487400113.510600
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7270001.722100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)13.24500013.368900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1443001.143800
Thailand Bahts (THB)46.83090046.736700
Turkish Lira (TRY)41.53870041.168100
US Dollars (USD)1.2847001.271900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7187004.671600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.