We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 16 Jul 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 15 Jul 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7668001.780200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.22570015.306900
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.15430013.241700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6181001.633000
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5321008.610900
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.31560028.479200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.2635008.306400
Euro (EUR)1.1065001.112400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7019009.798800
Japanese Yen (JPY)134.405000135.134000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)127.805000128.957100
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1877.0239001892.962300
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.1016005.143800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8504001.864200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.61660010.702000
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.14420063.878300
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)77.96040078.410800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.6854001.698500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.63690011.723900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2269001.233400
Thailand Bahts (THB)38.35250038.689900
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.0836007.146100
US Dollars (USD)1.2411001.252000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5574004.598600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.