We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 Oct 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 Oct 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8338001.841200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.15000015.228500
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.80270014.899200
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7145001.718600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7182008.751500
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.00930030.081500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.1929008.234500
Euro (EUR)1.1010001.106700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.10330010.147400
Japanese Yen (JPY)136.620000137.277000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)141.968100142.404500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1970.4833001984.260500
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4190005.425300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9547001.961200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.08470012.083600
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.08520063.588300
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)99.371900100.087600
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7716001.775800
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.43520011.484500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1809001.187500
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.81290040.995400
Turkish Lira (TRY)10.38420010.387000
US Dollars (USD)1.3036001.309300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7883004.808100

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.