We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 02 Jun 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 01 Jun 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8221001.837900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.43350015.423900
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.72730014.756400
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6929001.696400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9002008.883400
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.80920029.996500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3602008.356900
Euro (EUR)1.1216001.120900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7139009.659800
Japanese Yen (JPY)136.116000134.129000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)133.471700133.097500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1899.3086001886.675500
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3595005.380600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9743001.983900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.97170012.022200
Philippines PESO (PHP)62.86400062.784600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)86.40020086.504000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7555001.754400
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.70950011.705400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2050001.198400
Thailand Bahts (THB)39.50900039.457900
Turkish Lira (TRY)8.4191008.491500
US Dollars (USD)1.2532001.246200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6031004.577400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.