Daily Currency Exchange Rates

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 Sep 2022

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 Sep 2022
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6683001.697400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.47200015.785800
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.46630014.784300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.4826001.519700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)7.7874007.968100
Czech Kerona (CZK)27.66220028.311700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3606008.531300
Euro (EUR)1.1244001.147200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)8.5737008.842100
Japanese Yen (JPY)156.414000160.320000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.906900135.796300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1672.7444001710.836700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.1149005.171500
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8935001.928300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.57640011.739600
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.39170065.964000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)63.14730067.323000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.5598001.598900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.29560012.486800
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.0719001.106400
Thailand Bahts (THB)41.04700042.147200
Turkish Lira (TRY)20.12060020.712400
US Dollars (USD)1.0922001.126300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.0118004.137700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.