We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 13 Aug 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 12 Aug 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8267001.821300
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.22710015.221600
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.30770015.284700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7285001.729400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0807009.051700
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.91340028.888600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.2412008.237200
Euro (EUR)1.1066001.106200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.13450010.112600
Japanese Yen (JPY)139.753000139.488000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)141.618500141.484100
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1979.0532001974.796700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4810005.471300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9951001.981800
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.62110011.660600
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.84280063.847000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)95.67500096.023200
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7943001.789700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.35510011.334900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1896001.188600
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.59960040.552300
Turkish Lira (TRY)9.5804009.530500
US Dollars (USD)1.3077001.304700
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8029004.792800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.