We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 11 Jun 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 10 Jun 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8336001.826100
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.05000016.001800
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.97340014.986300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7164001.712300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0324009.044100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.58560029.488600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6737008.647700
Euro (EUR)1.1664001.162900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.95420010.982200
Japanese Yen (JPY)154.872000154.980000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)152.163200152.691900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2141.4277002143.245100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.8175005.803200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9807001.966700
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.78310011.714000
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.58970067.293100
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)101.766000101.723400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8723001.874100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.74900011.681500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2693001.267500
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.88010044.089500
Turkish Lira (TRY)11.82020011.939400
US Dollars (USD)1.4116001.415100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1847005.197900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.