We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 16 Apr 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 15 Apr 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7879001.779300
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.88480015.846300
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.99200014.882800
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7284001.728700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0129008.991100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.89890029.859500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5849008.564900
Euro (EUR)1.1544001.151600
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.74260010.700900
Japanese Yen (JPY)150.418000149.866000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)148.631100147.498400
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2101.0208002093.795900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6766005.683600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9379001.923700
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.56890011.555000
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.54820066.829300
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)104.695900104.985400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8446001.839700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.67840011.652500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2715001.271000
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.12550042.896600
Turkish Lira (TRY)11.16650011.091100
US Dollars (USD)1.3826001.377900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.0780005.060300

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.