We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Welcome to RL360's

dedicated financial adviser website

For financial advisers only

Not to be distributed to, or relied on by, retail clients

Daily currency exchange rates as at 21 Mar 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 20 Mar 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8379001.863900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.81190016.012800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.89420014.133500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7467001.761100
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7384008.846200
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.49090029.845000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5750008.684800
Euro (EUR)1.1491001.163700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.23870010.371900
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.571000147.266000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.508700133.449300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1981.8910001992.327100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.2989005.372400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8998001.930000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.07340011.284600
Philippines PESO (PHP)68.61760069.907400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)83.30600085.027400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7619001.784300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.98690012.128700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2963001.317800
Thailand Bahts (THB)41.43090041.948700
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.1421007.226300
US Dollars (USD)1.3046001.321300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7920004.852900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.